DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST FOR USA

  • Passport having validity of at least six months
  • Visa Fee Receipt
  • Interview Appointment Letter
  • I-20 and Admission Letter from the University / College mentioning the total cost of education in USA (If You have received Admission letters / Rejection letters from more than one University, carry all of them)
  • Evidence of Scholarship / Aid / Grant, if any
  • Sponsorship Letter
  • Educational Certificates, Degrees, Diplomas & Mark sheets
  • Score Reports of TOEFL and GRE / GMAT / SAT
  • Work Experience Certificate / Reference Letter from Employer, if Employed
  • Bank Statements / Pass Books of the sponsors for the last Three Years
  • Summary Statement of Assets and Total Income of Family Members
  • Income Tax papers of the sponsor and his Family for the last 3 years
  • Proof of all movable and immovable assets

For more updated information on Student Visa and the latest Fees, Kindly visit the websites: http://www.usembassy.state.gov/mumbai and http://www.visa-services.com

DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST FOR UK

  • Student Visa Application Form
  • Photograph - size 2 inches x 2 inches
  • Offer Letter from the Institution
  • TOEFL / IELTS score, if applicable
  • Valid Passport
  • Visa fee in cash or Bank Draft
  • Copies of Academic Mark sheets and Certificates
  • Work Experience Certificates, if applicable
  • Proof of payment of fees, if applicable
  • Proof of Funds - Applicants must demonstrate that they have sufficient liquid assets to pay the tuition fees, living expenses and travelling cost without engaging in employment in UK. Even Bank Loans are accepted.
  • Letter from the sponsor
  • Income Tax Papers of the sponsor

DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST FOR AUSTRALIA

  • Additional Information Sheet
  • Visa Application fee payable by Bank Draft favouring "Australian High Commission, New Delhi"
  • Completed application form - 157A
  • Nomination form 956 to be completed only if you are lodging through an agent
  • Letter of offer from the institution
  • Passport
  • Four recent passport size photos
  • Statement of Purpose
  • Supplementary Questionnaire
  • "Details of Relatives" form
  • Guardianship form, if the student is under 18 years of age
  • IELTS Score
  • All Mark sheets, Certificates, Degrees and Diplomas
  • Reference letter from current employer and previous employer, if employed
  • Affidavit of support from sponsor
  • Bank statement / Bank Passbook for the last 6 months and current balance certificate
  • Income tax returns of the sponsor for the last 3 years
  • Property Documents along with Valuation Report
  • Details of acceptable funds in the form of a table / matrix
  • Chartered Accountant's statement
  • Evidence of relationship with the sponsor
  • Bank loan Sanction Letter (if applicable)
  • Other Liquid Assets like Fixed Deposits, etc.

For more information on Immigration and Visa, kindly visit: http://www.ausgovindia.com

DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST FOR CANADA

  • Checklist – Ensure you attach this checklist as a cover sheet on your application
  • Current Passport
  • Application form (two recent, original passport-sized photos to be attached to form.)
  • Personal Information Form
  • Student Questionnaire (please use questionnaire attached to this message until the questionnaire is up-dated on the web-site)
  • Letter of acceptance from a Canadian educational institution showing planned start and end date of program and any conditions upon acceptance into program
  • Use of a Representative form (IMM 5476)
  • For Quebec-bound students only- Copy of Certificate d'acceptation du Québec-CAQ
  • IELTS test results taken within last 24 months with overall band not less than 6.0
  • Copy of: most recent diploma/leaving certificate, and most recent mark sheets
  • Other educational certificates/diplomas/degrees (including mark sheets)
  • Copy of receipts for payment provided by the Canadian educational institution (pre- payment of first term is recommended)
  • Copy of an Educational Loan from an Indian Chartered Bank equivalent to at least 80% of tuition + living + travel expenses for one academic year (normally, first year's tuition unless already paid, plus $8000). See information on the next page for the list of acceptable banks
  • Form 16 for salaried employees or income tax return document
  • Bank record showing transaction history for: current month, as well as bank record from 6 months ago, and from 1 year ago for the same bank account
  • Copy of medical examination form IMM1017 if you opted to undergo a medical examination before submitting your application. Submission of this form does not guarantee approval of your application

DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST FOR NEW ZEALAND

  • Student Visa Application Form
  • Two recent passport size photographs
  • Visa Fee payable by Demand Draft favoring "New Zealand Immigration Service" payable at New Delhi
  • Covering Letter
  • Statement of Purpose
  • Offer Letter from the Institution
  • Guarantee of Accommodation or arrangements made
  • Financial Undertaking Form
  • Affidavit of Support from Sponsor
  • Authorization Letter from Sponsor
  • Evidence of Funds and Income in the form of:
    1. Loan Sanction letter
    2. Bank Statements / Bank Passbooks for past 6 months, not more than one week old
    3. Other movable and immovable Assets
    4. Chartered Accountant Statement / Summary Statement
    5. Last 3 years income tax papers of all family members
  • If Tuition fee is paid in advance, then attach copy of fee receipt
  • Educational Certificates, Mark sheets, Degrees and Diplomas
  • IELTS / TOEFL score
  • Supplementary Information Form
  • Work Experience Certificate, if employed
  • Passport
  • Police Clearance Certificate from Regional Passport Office
  • Medical & T.B. X-ray Certificates from Panel Doctor

Parchuri counsels the students for their visa interview by giving tips on the interview sessions. We regularly collect latest details about the immigration, visa procedure of various countries. So you can be assured of a prompt and updated service, every time.